RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTAR S KRANTI (12446) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTTAR S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12446
Advertisement

12446 Uttar S Kranti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and New Delhi (NDLS). Uttar S Kranti covers total journey of 654 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 06:45 it arrives at New Delhi. 12446 Uttar S Kranti has total 11 stopping station like RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK), KATHUA (KTHU), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12446 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTTAR S KRANTI
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 1 Min
  • 24th March
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTTAR S KRANTI - 12446 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTAR S KRANTI depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

UTTAR S KRANTI (12446) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time UTTAR S KRANTI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

UTTAR S KRANTI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTAR S KRANTI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by UTTAR S KRANTI?

UTTAR S KRANTI covers 654 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. UTTAR S KRANTI passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on