RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTAR S KRANTI (12446) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTTAR S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12446
Advertisement

12446 Uttar S Kranti is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and New Delhi (NDLS). Uttar S Kranti covers total journey of 655 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 06:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 12446 Uttar S Kranti has total 11 stopping station like RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK), KATHUA (KTHU), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12446 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTTAR S KRANTI
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 15 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 4 Min
  • 6th May
  • 10 Min
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 655Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTTAR S KRANTI - 12446 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTAR S KRANTI depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

UTTAR S KRANTI (12446) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time UTTAR S KRANTI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

UTTAR S KRANTI reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTAR S KRANTI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by UTTAR S KRANTI?

UTTAR S KRANTI covers 655 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. UTTAR S KRANTI passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on