RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLKATA RJDHNI (12306) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLKATA RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 12306
Advertisement

12306 Kolkata Rjdhni is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kolkata Rjdhni covers total journey of 1533 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from New Delhi and at 12:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12306 Kolkata Rjdhni has total 9 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), PATNA JN (PNBE), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12306 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLKATA RJDHNI
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • 11th January
  • 12 Min
  • 4th January
  • 15 Min
  • 28th December
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 80 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1533Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KOLKATA RJDHNI - 12306 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLKATA RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KOLKATA RJDHNI (12306) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time KOLKATA RJDHNI take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KOLKATA RJDHNI reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLKATA RJDHNI at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by KOLKATA RJDHNI?

KOLKATA RJDHNI covers 1533 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 80 km/hr. KOLKATA RJDHNI passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on