RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN SHTBDI (12017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12017
Advertisement

12017 Dehradun Shtbdi is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dehradun (DDN). Dehradun Shtbdi covers total journey of 314 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 12:50 it arrives at Dehradun. 12017 Dehradun Shtbdi has total 8 stopping station like MEERUT CITY (MTC), SAHARANPUR (SRE), HARIDWAR JN (HW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN SHTBDI
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 314Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEHRADUN SHTBDI - 12017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN SHTBDI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DEHRADUN SHTBDI (12017) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time DEHRADUN SHTBDI take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN SHTBDI reach on day 1 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN SHTBDI at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN SHTBDI?

DEHRADUN SHTBDI covers 314 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. DEHRADUN SHTBDI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on