RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORVA EXPRESS (12304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORVA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12304
Advertisement

12304 Poorva Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Poorva Express covers total journey of 1524 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12304 Poorva Express has total 24 stopping station like (DDU), BARH (BARH), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORVA EXPRESS
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1524Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

POORVA EXPRESS - 12304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORVA EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS (12304) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time POORVA EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of POORVA EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by POORVA EXPRESS?

POORVA EXPRESS covers 1524 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. POORVA EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on