RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POORVA EXPRESS (12304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POORVA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12304
Advertisement

12304 Poorva Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Poorva Express covers total journey of 1516 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12304 Poorva Express has total 24 stopping station like (DDU), BARH (BARH), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POORVA EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 6th February
  • 2 Hr
  • 3rd February
  • 3 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

POORVA EXPRESS - 12304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POORVA EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS (12304) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time POORVA EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

POORVA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of POORVA EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by POORVA EXPRESS?

POORVA EXPRESS covers 1516 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. POORVA EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on