RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

A P EXP (22416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • A P EXP
  • Number
  • 22416
Advertisement

22416 A P Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). A P Exp covers total journey of 2099 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22416 A P Exp has total 21 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the A P EXP
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Min
  • 21st February
  • 43 Min
  • 20th February
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • 33 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2099Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

A P EXP - 22416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time A P EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

A P EXP (22416) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time A P EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

A P EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of A P EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by A P EXP?

A P EXP covers 2099 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. A P EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on