RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP SC AC EXP (12783) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP SC AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12783
Advertisement

12783 Vskp Sc Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Vskp Sc Ac Exp covers total journey of 663 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 07:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12783 Vskp Sc Ac Exp has total 12 stopping station like TUNI (TUNI), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12783 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP SC AC EXP
  • 3rd July
  • 21 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 1 Hr
  • 29th May
  • 24 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 37 Min
  • 8th May
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 663Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VSKP SC AC EXP - 12783 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP SC AC EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP SC AC EXP (12783) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time VSKP SC AC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VSKP SC AC EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP SC AC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by VSKP SC AC EXP?

VSKP SC AC EXP covers 663 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VSKP SC AC EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on