RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-PSA PASS (58526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-PSA PASS
  • Number
  • 58526
Advertisement

58526 Vskp-psa Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Palasa (PSA). Vskp-psa Pass covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 17:15 it arrives at Palasa. 58526 Vskp-psa Pass has total 26 stopping station like ALAMANDA (ALM), BATUVA (BTVA), TILARU (TIU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-PSA PASS
  • 21st July
  • 4 Min
  • 20th July
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 19th July
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 14th July
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-PSA PASS - 58526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLIMARIA
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIVIDI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATUVA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUSI
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URLAM
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRSCHNDRAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDU G PURAM H
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROUTHPURAM HALT
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-PSA PASS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-PSA PASS (58526) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time VSKP-PSA PASS take to reach PALASA Railway Station?

VSKP-PSA PASS reach on day 1 to PALASA Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-PSA PASS at PALASA Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by VSKP-PSA PASS?

VSKP-PSA PASS covers 203 km to reach PALASA Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. VSKP-PSA PASS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on