RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAM-BBS PASS (58412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAM-BBS PASS
  • Number
  • 58412
Advertisement

58412 Bam-bbs Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Brahmapur (BAM) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bam-bbs Pass covers total journey of 166 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Brahmapur and at 18:45 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 58412 Bam-bbs Pass has total 27 stopping station like RAMBHA (RBA), GANGADHARPUR (GNGD), GOLABAI (GLBA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAM-BBS PASS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 2 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 3 Min
  • 5th June
  • 3 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 166Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BAM-BBS PASS - 58412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGANNATHPUR
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR COURT
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUMMA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIJAI
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLARI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGADHARPUR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKETASHWAR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLABAI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPANG
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULIMUHAN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIPADA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARGUL
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RETANG
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAM-BBS PASS depart from BRAHMAPUR Railway Station?

BAM-BBS PASS (58412) departs from BRAHMAPUR Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time BAM-BBS PASS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BAM-BBS PASS reach on day 1 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BAM-BBS PASS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by BAM-BBS PASS?

BAM-BBS PASS covers 166 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BAM-BBS PASS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on