RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS JAN SHATABDI (12074) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12074
Advertisement

12074 Bbs Jan Shatabdi is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bbs Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 436 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 12:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12074 Bbs Jan Shatabdi has total 9 stopping station like JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), SORO (SORO), JALESWAR (JER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12074 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 6 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 436Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS JAN SHATABDI - 12074 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS JAN SHATABDI depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS JAN SHATABDI (12074) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time BBS JAN SHATABDI take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BBS JAN SHATABDI reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS JAN SHATABDI at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by BBS JAN SHATABDI?

BBS JAN SHATABDI covers 436 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. BBS JAN SHATABDI passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on