RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONARK EXPRESS (11020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONARK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11020
Advertisement

11020 Konark Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Konark Express covers total journey of 1948 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 03:55 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11020 Konark Express has total 40 stopping station like VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), KHAMMAM (KMT), (KLBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONARK EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 4 Min
  • 21st March
  • 7 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 22 Min
  • 16th March
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1948Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KONARK EXPRESS - 11020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONARK EXPRESS depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

KONARK EXPRESS (11020) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time KONARK EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KONARK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of KONARK EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by KONARK EXPRESS?

KONARK EXPRESS covers 1948 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KONARK EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on