RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYDERABAD EXP (17031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYDERABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 17031
Advertisement

17031 Hyderabad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Hyderabad Exp covers total journey of 790 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 05:30 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 17031 Hyderabad Exp has total 20 stopping station like URULI (URI), SOLAPUR JN (SUR), TANDUR (TDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17031 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYDERABAD EXP
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 19 Min
  • 29th June
  • 19 Min
  • 28th June
  • 1 Min
  • 27th June
  • 12 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 31 Min
  • 24th June
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 790Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HYDERABAD EXP - 17031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYDERABAD EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP (17031) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time HYDERABAD EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYDERABAD EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by HYDERABAD EXP?

HYDERABAD EXP covers 790 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HYDERABAD EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on