RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYDERABAD EXP (17031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYDERABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 17031
Advertisement

17031 Hyderabad Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Hyderabad Exp covers total journey of 791 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 05:55 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 17031 Hyderabad Exp has total 26 stopping station like URULI (URI), KURDUVADI (KWV), CHITTAPUR (CT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17031 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYDERABAD EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 791Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HYDERABAD EXP - 17031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEM
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYDERABAD EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP (17031) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time HYDERABAD EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYDERABAD EXP reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYDERABAD EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by HYDERABAD EXP?

HYDERABAD EXP covers 791 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HYDERABAD EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on