RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP (17429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP
  • Number
  • 17429
Advertisement

17429 Hyb-tpty Rayalseema Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Tirupati (TPTY). Hyb-tpty Rayalseema Exp covers total journey of 732 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 06:40 it arrives at Tirupati. 17429 Hyb-tpty Rayalseema Exp has total 35 stopping station like KURGUNTA (KQT), KRISHNA (KSN), MUDDANURU (MOO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17429 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 732Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP - 17429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWANDGI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURGUNTA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALAKATTA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULLAMPET
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBULAVARIPALLI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP (17429) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP?

HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP covers 732 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. HYB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on