RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM SC SPL (07049) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07049
Advertisement

07049 Mtm Sc Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Mtm Sc Spl covers total journey of 394 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 22:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07049 Mtm Sc Spl has total 8 stopping station like GUDIVADA JN (GDV), GUNTUR JN (GNT), NALGONDA (NLDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07049 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTM SC SPL
  • 16th December
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 394Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MTM SC SPL - 07049 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM SC SPL depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

MTM SC SPL (07049) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time MTM SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

MTM SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by MTM SC SPL?

MTM SC SPL covers 394 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MTM SC SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on