RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM SC SPL (07049) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07049
Advertisement

07049 Mtm Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Aurangabad (AWB). Mtm Sc Spl covers total journey of 583 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 13:20 it arrives at Aurangabad. 07049 Mtm Sc Spl has total 28 stopping station like ZAHIRABAD (ZB), WADWAL NAGNATH (WDLN), SELU (SELU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07049 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTM SC SPL
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 26 Min
  • 12th April
  • 51 Min
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 583Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTM SC SPL - 07049 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAFIZPETA
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVALPALI KALAN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALKI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDGIR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTHA KHURD
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGESHWADI HALT
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADWAL NAGNATH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAREPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARLI VAIJNATH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAKHER
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANJANI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNAPUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKUNDAWADI HA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM SC SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

MTM SC SPL (07049) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time MTM SC SPL take to reach AURANGABAD Railway Station?

MTM SC SPL reach on day 2 to AURANGABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM SC SPL at AURANGABAD Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by MTM SC SPL?

MTM SC SPL covers 583 km to reach AURANGABAD Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. MTM SC SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on