RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM SC SPL (07049) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07049
Advertisement

07049 Mtm Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Mtm Sc Spl covers total journey of 400 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 22:45 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07049 Mtm Sc Spl has total 8 stopping station like GUDIVADA JN (GDV), GUNTUR JN (GNT), NALGONDA (NLDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07049 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTM SC SPL
  • 16th December
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MTM SC SPL - 07049 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM SC SPL depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

MTM SC SPL (07049) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time MTM SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

MTM SC SPL reach on day 1 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by MTM SC SPL?

MTM SC SPL covers 400 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MTM SC SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on