RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC MTM SPL (07050) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC MTM SPL
  • Number
  • 07050
Advertisement

07050 Sc Mtm Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Machilipatnam (MTM). Sc Mtm Spl covers total journey of 396 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Machilipatnam. 07050 Sc Mtm Spl has total 9 stopping station like MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA), GUNTUR JN (GNT), GUDIVADA JN (GDV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07050 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SC MTM SPL - 07050 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC MTM SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC MTM SPL (07050) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SC MTM SPL take to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

SC MTM SPL reach on day 2 to MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SC MTM SPL at MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by SC MTM SPL?

SC MTM SPL covers 396 km to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SC MTM SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on