RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS SUVIDHA SPL (82725) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82725
Advertisement

82725 Ns Suvidha Spl is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Narasapur (NS). Ns Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 457 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 04:10 it arrives at Narasapur. 82725 Ns Suvidha Spl has total 13 stopping station like PIDUGURALLA (PGRL), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82725 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NS SUVIDHA SPL
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Fri, Sat, Sun)

NS SUVIDHA SPL - 82725 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS SUVIDHA SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

NS SUVIDHA SPL (82725) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time NS SUVIDHA SPL take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NS SUVIDHA SPL at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by NS SUVIDHA SPL?

NS SUVIDHA SPL covers 457 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. NS SUVIDHA SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on