RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (12604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12604
Advertisement

12604 Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 715 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 05:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12604 Chennai Exp has total 21 stopping station like NADIKUDI JN (NDKD), NIDUBROLU (NDO), KAVALI (KVZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 19th August
  • 16 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 2 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 715Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 12604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (12604) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 715 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on