RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (12604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12604
Advertisement

12604 Chennai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 721 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 05:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12604 Chennai Exp has total 21 stopping station like NADIKUDI JN (NDKD), NIDUBROLU (NDO), KAVALI (KVZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 721Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 12604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (12604) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 721 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on