RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUPER AC EXP (22207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUPER AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22207
Advertisement

22207 Super Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Super Ac Exp covers total journey of 911 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 07:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 22207 Super Ac Exp has total 11 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), COIMBATORE JN (CBE), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22207 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUPER AC EXP
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 911Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

SUPER AC EXP - 22207 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUPER AC EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SUPER AC EXP (22207) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time SUPER AC EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SUPER AC EXP reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SUPER AC EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by SUPER AC EXP?

SUPER AC EXP covers 911 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SUPER AC EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on