RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUPER AC EXP (22207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUPER AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22207
Advertisement

22207 Super Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Super Ac Exp covers total journey of 908 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 07:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 22207 Super Ac Exp has total 11 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), COIMBATORE JN (CBE), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22207 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUPER AC EXP
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • 4 Min
  • 26th April
  • 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 908Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

SUPER AC EXP - 22207 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUPER AC EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SUPER AC EXP (22207) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time SUPER AC EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SUPER AC EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SUPER AC EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by SUPER AC EXP?

SUPER AC EXP covers 908 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SUPER AC EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on