RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS GAYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12390
Advertisement

12390 Ms Gaya Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Ms Gaya Express covers total journey of 2346 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 22:00 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 12390 Ms Gaya Express has total 18 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), JABALPUR (JBP), (PCOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12390 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS GAYA EXPRESS
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2346Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MS GAYA EXPRESS - 12390 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2346 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS GAYA EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time MS GAYA EXPRESS take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

MS GAYA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS GAYA EXPRESS at GAYA JN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by MS GAYA EXPRESS?

MS GAYA EXPRESS covers 2346 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MS GAYA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on