RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS GAYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12390
Advertisement

12390 Ms Gaya Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Ms Gaya Express covers total journey of 2073 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 22:50 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 12390 Ms Gaya Express has total 19 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), NAINPUR JN (NIR), MANIKPUR (MKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12390 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS GAYA EXPRESS
  • 17th May
  • 6 Min
  • 10th May
  • 43 Min
  • 26th April
  • 58 Min
  • 19th April
  • 14 Min
  • 12th April
  • 2 Min
  • 29th March
  • 57 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2073Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MS GAYA EXPRESS - 12390 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAINPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2073 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS GAYA EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time MS GAYA EXPRESS take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

MS GAYA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS GAYA EXPRESS at GAYA JN Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by MS GAYA EXPRESS?

MS GAYA EXPRESS covers 2073 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MS GAYA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on