RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS GAYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12390
Advertisement

12390 Ms Gaya Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Ms Gaya Express covers total journey of 2346 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 22:00 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 12390 Ms Gaya Express has total 17 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), JABALPUR (JBP), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12390 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS GAYA EXPRESS
  • 26th March
  • 12 Min
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2346Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MS GAYA EXPRESS - 12390 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2346 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS GAYA EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time MS GAYA EXPRESS take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

MS GAYA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS GAYA EXPRESS at GAYA JN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by MS GAYA EXPRESS?

MS GAYA EXPRESS covers 2346 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MS GAYA EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on