RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA-JAJ PASS (53624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA-JAJ PASS
  • Number
  • 53624
Advertisement

53624 Gaya-jaj Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Jhajha (JAJ). Gaya-jaj Pass covers total journey of 183 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Jhajha. 53624 Gaya-jaj Pass has total 21 stopping station like NAWADAH (NWD), KARAUTA PATRI (KRTR), BHALUI (BFM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53624 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAYA-JAJ PASS - 53624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJARA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI CHAK
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRARI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAUTA PATRI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADPUR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA-JAJ PASS depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA-JAJ PASS (53624) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time GAYA-JAJ PASS take to reach JHAJHA Railway Station?

GAYA-JAJ PASS reach on day 1 to JHAJHA Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA-JAJ PASS at JHAJHA Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by GAYA-JAJ PASS?

GAYA-JAJ PASS covers 183 km to reach JHAJHA Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. GAYA-JAJ PASS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on