RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA-JMP PASSENGER (53404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA-JMP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53404
Advertisement

53404 Gaya-jmp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Gaya-jmp Passenger covers total journey of 174 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 12:50 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 53404 Gaya-jmp Passenger has total 21 stopping station like NAWADAH (NWD), LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR), KAJRA (KJH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA-JMP PASSENGER
  • 20th April
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAYA-JMP PASSENGER - 53404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJARA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI CHAK
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRARI
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANAURI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASUDAN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA-JMP PASSENGER depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA-JMP PASSENGER (53404) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time GAYA-JMP PASSENGER take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

GAYA-JMP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA-JMP PASSENGER at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by GAYA-JMP PASSENGER?

GAYA-JMP PASSENGER covers 174 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. GAYA-JMP PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on