RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA MS EXPRESS (12389) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12389
Advertisement

12389 Gaya Ms Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Gaya Ms Express covers total journey of 2343 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 20:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12389 Gaya Ms Express has total 17 stopping station like (DDU), JABALPUR (JBP), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12389 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA MS EXPRESS
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2343Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GAYA MS EXPRESS - 12389 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2343 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA MS EXPRESS depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA MS EXPRESS (12389) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time GAYA MS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

GAYA MS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA MS EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by GAYA MS EXPRESS?

GAYA MS EXPRESS covers 2343 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. GAYA MS EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on