RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA MS EXPRESS (12389) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12389
Advertisement

12389 Gaya Ms Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Gaya Ms Express covers total journey of 2349 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 20:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12389 Gaya Ms Express has total 17 stopping station like (DDU), JABALPUR (JBP), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12389 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA MS EXPRESS
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 13th January
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 6th January
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2349Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GAYA MS EXPRESS - 12389 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA MS EXPRESS depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA MS EXPRESS (12389) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time GAYA MS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

GAYA MS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA MS EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by GAYA MS EXPRESS?

GAYA MS EXPRESS covers 2349 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. GAYA MS EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on