RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA JBP SPECIAL (01712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA JBP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01712
Advertisement

01712 Gaya Jbp Special is a -- (--) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Jabalpur (JBP). Gaya Jbp Special covers total journey of 706 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Jabalpur. 01712 Gaya Jbp Special has total 11 stopping station like DEHRI ON SONE (DOS), (DDU), MANIKPUR (MKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01712 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 706Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

GAYA JBP SPECIAL - 01712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA JBP SPECIAL depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA JBP SPECIAL (01712) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time GAYA JBP SPECIAL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

GAYA JBP SPECIAL reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA JBP SPECIAL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by GAYA JBP SPECIAL?

GAYA JBP SPECIAL covers 706 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. GAYA JBP SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on