RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA-DOS MEMU (63291) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA-DOS MEMU
  • Number
  • 63291
Advertisement

63291 Gaya-dos Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Dehri On Sone (DOS). Gaya-dos Memu covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Dehri On Sone. 63291 Gaya-dos Memu has total 14 stopping station like GURARU (GRRU), DEO ROAD (DORD), PHESAR (PES) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63291 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA-DOS MEMU
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAYA-DOS MEMU - 63291 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASTHA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAIYA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISMAILPUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEO ROAD
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHOI KUSA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHESAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAILA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA-DOS MEMU depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA-DOS MEMU (63291) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time GAYA-DOS MEMU take to reach DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station?

GAYA-DOS MEMU reach on day 1 to DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA-DOS MEMU at DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by GAYA-DOS MEMU?

GAYA-DOS MEMU covers 85 km to reach DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. GAYA-DOS MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on