RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DOS-BRWD (53612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DOS-BRWD
  • Number
  • 53612
Advertisement

53612 Dos-brwd is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Barwadih Jn (BRWD). Dos-brwd covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Dehri On Sone and at 00:45 it arrives at Barwadih Jn. 53612 Dos-brwd has total 24 stopping station like KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF), UNTARE ROAD (URD), KAJRI (KFT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DOS-BRWD
  • 19th July
  • 12 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 1 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • 13th July
  • 4 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DOS-BRWD - 53612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHABISHUNPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKISALALYA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRAT NAWADIH
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSIARA
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATBAHINI
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARKATA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIGSIGI
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLRA
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJHURA
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRI
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIANKI
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KECKHI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGRA
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DOS-BRWD depart from DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station?

DOS-BRWD (53612) departs from DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time DOS-BRWD take to reach BARWADIH JN Railway Station?

DOS-BRWD reach on day 2 to BARWADIH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DOS-BRWD at BARWADIH JN Railway Station is 00:45.

Distance covered by DOS-BRWD?

DOS-BRWD covers 159 km to reach BARWADIH JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. DOS-BRWD passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on