RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP (13306) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13306
Advertisement

13306 Gaya-dhn Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Gaya-dhn Intercity Exp covers total journey of 199 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 13306 Gaya-dhn Intercity Exp has total 17 stopping station like GUJHANDI (GJD), PARSABAD (PSB), PARASNATH (PNME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13306 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP
  • 21st July
  • 54 Min
  • 20th July
  • 30 Min
  • 19th July
  • 34 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 199Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP - 13306 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANKUPPA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURPA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRODIH
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARMATANR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUBE
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHICHAKI
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMIAGHAT
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP (13306) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP?

GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP covers 199 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GAYA-DHN INTERCITY EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on