RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUBARNAREKHA EXP (13301) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUBARNAREKHA EXP
  • Number
  • 13301
Advertisement

13301 Subarnarekha Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Subarnarekha Exp covers total journey of 193 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 13301 Subarnarekha Exp has total 12 stopping station like SUDAMDIH (SDMD), ADRA JN (ADRA), BARABHUM (BBM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13301 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUBARNAREKHA EXP
  • 24th May
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 20 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 193Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SUBARNAREKHA EXP - 13301 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDRIBLOCK HUT
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUDAMDIH
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUBARNAREKHA EXP depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

SUBARNAREKHA EXP (13301) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time SUBARNAREKHA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

SUBARNAREKHA EXP reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SUBARNAREKHA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by SUBARNAREKHA EXP?

SUBARNAREKHA EXP covers 193 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. SUBARNAREKHA EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on