RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGADAMODAR EX (13329) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGADAMODAR EX
  • Number
  • 13329
Advertisement

13329 Gangadamodar Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Gangadamodar Ex covers total journey of 291 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 05:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 13329 Gangadamodar Ex has total 11 stopping station like NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13329 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGADAMODAR EX
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 3 Min
  • 16th August
  • 3 Min
  • 15th August
  • 2 Min
  • 14th August
  • 1 Min
  • 13th August
  • 1 Min
  • 12th August
  • 14 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 291Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGADAMODAR EX - 13329 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGADAMODAR EX depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

GANGADAMODAR EX (13329) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time GANGADAMODAR EX take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

GANGADAMODAR EX reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGADAMODAR EX at PATNA JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by GANGADAMODAR EX?

GANGADAMODAR EX covers 291 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GANGADAMODAR EX passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on