RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL LJN SPECIAL (01683) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL LJN SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01683
Advertisement

01683 Bpl Ljn Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Bpl Ljn Special covers total journey of 583 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 20:40 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 01683 Bpl Ljn Special has total 8 stopping station like LALITPUR JN (LAR), ORAI (ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01683 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 583Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BPL LJN SPECIAL - 01683 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL LJN SPECIAL depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL LJN SPECIAL (01683) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time BPL LJN SPECIAL take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

BPL LJN SPECIAL reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL LJN SPECIAL at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by BPL LJN SPECIAL?

BPL LJN SPECIAL covers 583 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BPL LJN SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on