RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS (55528) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
  • Number
  • 55528
Advertisement

55528 Kamla Ganga Fast Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Jaynagar (JYG). Kamla Ganga Fast Pass covers total journey of 264 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Patna Jn and at 02:45 it arrives at Jaynagar. 55528 Kamla Ganga Fast Pass has total 43 stopping station like TEKKABIGHA (TKBG), HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55528 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 264Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS - 55528 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDAS BIGHA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALIM PUR BIHAR H
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKKABIGHA
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEKRA MEMERKHAB
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNTA HALT
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRA PUL
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS (55528) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS?

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS covers 264 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on