RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS (55528) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
  • Number
  • 55528
Advertisement

55528 Kamla Ganga Fast Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Jaynagar (JYG). Kamla Ganga Fast Pass covers total journey of 266 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Patna Jn and at 01:30 it arrives at Jaynagar. 55528 Kamla Ganga Fast Pass has total 37 stopping station like ATHMAL GOLA (ATL), BARAUNI JN (BJU), HAIAGHAT (HYT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55528 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
  • 18th October
  • 51 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 15th October
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 14th October
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 266Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS - 55528 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAUTA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKKABIGHA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALL JN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRA PUL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS (55528) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 01:30.

Distance covered by KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS?

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS covers 266 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on