RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE-BJU MEMU (63280) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE-BJU MEMU
  • Number
  • 63280
Advertisement

63280 Pnbe-bju Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Pnbe-bju Memu covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Patna Jn and at 03:05 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 63280 Pnbe-bju Memu has total 25 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), DESARI (DES), MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63280 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE-BJU MEMU
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 12th July
  • 3 Hr 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 18 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PNBE-BJU MEMU - 63280 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIWALAY HALT
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPAR BOCHAHA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE-BJU MEMU depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE-BJU MEMU (63280) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time PNBE-BJU MEMU take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

PNBE-BJU MEMU reach on day 2 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE-BJU MEMU at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by PNBE-BJU MEMU?

PNBE-BJU MEMU covers 121 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 18 km/hr. PNBE-BJU MEMU passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on