RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE JYG INT EXP (15550) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE JYG INT EXP
  • Number
  • 15550
Advertisement

15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Jaynagar (JYG). Pnbe Jyg Int Exp covers total journey of 245 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 23:00 it arrives at Jaynagar. 15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Exp has total 10 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15550 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE JYG INT EXP
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 21st April
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PNBE JYG INT EXP - 15550 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE JYG INT EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE JYG INT EXP (15550) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time PNBE JYG INT EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

PNBE JYG INT EXP reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE JYG INT EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by PNBE JYG INT EXP?

PNBE JYG INT EXP covers 245 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. PNBE JYG INT EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on