RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE JYG INT EXP (15550) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE JYG INT EXP
  • Number
  • 15550
Advertisement

15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Jaynagar (JYG). Pnbe Jyg Int Exp covers total journey of 245 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Patna Jn and at 21:40 it arrives at Jaynagar. 15550 Pnbe Jyg Int Exp has total 9 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), SAKRI JN (SKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15550 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE JYG INT EXP
  • 27th May
  • 10 Min
  • 24th May
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 3 Min
  • 15th May
  • 3 Min
  • 10th May
  • 23 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PNBE JYG INT EXP - 15550 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE JYG INT EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE JYG INT EXP (15550) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time PNBE JYG INT EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

PNBE JYG INT EXP reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE JYG INT EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by PNBE JYG INT EXP?

PNBE JYG INT EXP covers 245 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. PNBE JYG INT EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on