RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18621) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 18621
Advertisement

18621 Patliputra Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Hatia (HTE). Patliputra Exp covers total journey of 541 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Patna Jn and at 05:05 it arrives at Hatia. 18621 Patliputra Exp has total 49 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), BHALUI (BFM), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18621 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 541Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PATLIPUTRA EXP - 18621 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEMUABAD
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEKRA MEMERKHAB
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURANI JWAS HALT
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATLIPUTRA EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18621) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time PATLIPUTRA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP reach on day 2 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of PATLIPUTRA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by PATLIPUTRA EXP?

PATLIPUTRA EXP covers 541 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PATLIPUTRA EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on