RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18621) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 18621
Advertisement

18621 Patliputra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Hatia (HTE). Patliputra Exp covers total journey of 570 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Patna Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Hatia. 18621 Patliputra Exp has total 42 stopping station like MOKAMEH JN (MKA), BHALUI (BFM), VIDYASAGAR (VDS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18621 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PATLIPUTRA EXP
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 45 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 570Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PATLIPUTRA EXP - 18621 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR DUMRA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRI HALT
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKATHA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMULTALA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATLIPUTRA EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP (18621) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time PATLIPUTRA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

PATLIPUTRA EXP reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of PATLIPUTRA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by PATLIPUTRA EXP?

PATLIPUTRA EXP covers 570 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PATLIPUTRA EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on