RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAURYA EXP (15027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAURYA EXP
  • Number
  • 15027
Advertisement

15027 Maurya Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Maurya Exp covers total journey of 846 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Hatia and at 17:25 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15027 Maurya Exp has total 49 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAURYA EXP
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 846Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAURYA EXP - 15027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAURYA EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

MAURYA EXP (15027) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time MAURYA EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MAURYA EXP reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAURYA EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by MAURYA EXP?

MAURYA EXP covers 846 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MAURYA EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on