RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAURYA EXP (15027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAURYA EXP
  • Number
  • 15027
Advertisement

15027 Maurya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Maurya Exp covers total journey of 866 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Hatia and at 17:25 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15027 Maurya Exp has total 49 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAURYA EXP
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 9 Min
  • 15th July
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 2 Hr
  • 12th July
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 11th July
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 10th July
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 866Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAURYA EXP - 15027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAURYA EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

MAURYA EXP (15027) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time MAURYA EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MAURYA EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAURYA EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by MAURYA EXP?

MAURYA EXP covers 866 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MAURYA EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on