RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAURYA EXP (15027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAURYA EXP
  • Number
  • 15027
Advertisement

15027 Maurya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Maurya Exp covers total journey of 854 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Hatia and at 17:25 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15027 Maurya Exp has total 49 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAURYA EXP
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 8 Min
  • 16th January
  • 3 Min
  • 15th January
  • 11 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 11th January
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 854Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAURYA EXP - 15027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAURYA EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

MAURYA EXP (15027) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time MAURYA EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MAURYA EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAURYA EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by MAURYA EXP?

MAURYA EXP covers 854 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MAURYA EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on