RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE IPR EXP (18624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE IPR EXP
  • Number
  • 18624
Advertisement

18624 Hte Ipr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Islampur (IPR). Hte Ipr Exp covers total journey of 483 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Hatia and at 10:30 it arrives at Islampur. 18624 Hte Ipr Exp has total 32 stopping station like PUNDHAG (PNW), PAHARPUR (PRP), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE IPR EXP
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 11 Min
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 48 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HTE IPR EXP - 18624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TEHTA
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADAUJ
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADWAN
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE IPR EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE IPR EXP (18624) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time HTE IPR EXP take to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

HTE IPR EXP reach on day 3 to ISLAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE IPR EXP at ISLAMPUR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by HTE IPR EXP?

HTE IPR EXP covers 483 km to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. HTE IPR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on