RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE IPR EXP (18624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE IPR EXP
  • Number
  • 18624
Advertisement

18624 Hte Ipr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Islampur (IPR). Hte Ipr Exp covers total journey of 478 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Hatia and at 10:15 it arrives at Islampur. 18624 Hte Ipr Exp has total 32 stopping station like PUNDHAG (PNW), PAHARPUR (PRP), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE IPR EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 478Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HTE IPR EXP - 18624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TEHTA
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADAUJ
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADWAN
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE IPR EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE IPR EXP (18624) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time HTE IPR EXP take to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

HTE IPR EXP reach on day 2 to ISLAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE IPR EXP at ISLAMPUR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by HTE IPR EXP?

HTE IPR EXP covers 478 km to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. HTE IPR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on