RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IPR RJPB EXPRESS (18695) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IPR RJPB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18695
Advertisement

18695 Ipr Rjpb Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Islampur (IPR) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Ipr Rjpb Express covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Islampur and at 20:25 it arrives at Patna Jn. 18695 Ipr Rjpb Express has total 8 stopping station like HILSA (HIL), FATWA (FUT), RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18695 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IPR RJPB EXPRESS
  • 21st April
  • 1 Min
  • 19th April
  • 4 Min
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

IPR RJPB EXPRESS - 18695 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IPR RJPB EXPRESS depart from ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

IPR RJPB EXPRESS (18695) departs from ISLAMPUR Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time IPR RJPB EXPRESS take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

IPR RJPB EXPRESS reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of IPR RJPB EXPRESS at PATNA JN Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by IPR RJPB EXPRESS?

IPR RJPB EXPRESS covers 65 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. IPR RJPB EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on