RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC PNBE SPECIAL (08621) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC PNBE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08621
Advertisement

08621 Rnc Pnbe Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Rnc Pnbe Special covers total journey of 419 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Ranchi and at 09:15 it arrives at Patna Jn. 08621 Rnc Pnbe Special has total 8 stopping station like BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), KODERMA (KQR), JEHANABAD (JHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08621 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 419Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

RNC PNBE SPECIAL - 08621 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC PNBE SPECIAL depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC PNBE SPECIAL (08621) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time RNC PNBE SPECIAL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

RNC PNBE SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC PNBE SPECIAL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by RNC PNBE SPECIAL?

RNC PNBE SPECIAL covers 419 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RNC PNBE SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on