RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12948) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZIMABAD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12948
Advertisement

12948 Azimabad Express is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Azimabad Express covers total journey of 1772 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Patna Jn and at 05:20 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12948 Azimabad Express has total 19 stopping station like (DDU), AGRA FORT (AF), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12948 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZIMABAD EXPRESS
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 3 Hr 14 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1772Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12948 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZIMABAD EXPRESS depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12948) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time AZIMABAD EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AZIMABAD EXPRESS reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AZIMABAD EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by AZIMABAD EXPRESS?

AZIMABAD EXPRESS covers 1772 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. AZIMABAD EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on