RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI EXP (19167) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 19167
Advertisement

19167 Sabarmati Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1602 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 19167 Sabarmati Exp has total 56 stopping station like MAKSI (MKC), DHAURA (DUA), UNNAO JN (ON) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19167 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARMATI EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 14th February
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 7th February
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1602Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat)

SABARMATI EXP - 19167 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAY PUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP (19167) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time SABARMATI EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by SABARMATI EXP?

SABARMATI EXP covers 1602 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SABARMATI EXP passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on