RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI EXP (19167) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 19167
Advertisement

19167 Sabarmati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1589 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 19167 Sabarmati Exp has total 46 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), PIPRAIGAON (PIA), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19167 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARMATI EXP
  • 24th May
  • 6 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 58 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 14th May
  • 31 Min
  • 12th May
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1589Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat)

SABARMATI EXP - 19167 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP (19167) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time SABARMATI EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP reach on day 4 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SABARMATI EXP?

SABARMATI EXP covers 1589 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SABARMATI EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on