RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI EXP (19167) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 19167
Advertisement

19167 Sabarmati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1601 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 19167 Sabarmati Exp has total 56 stopping station like MAKSI (MKC), DHAURA (DUA), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19167 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARMATI EXP
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 21 Min
  • 15th July
  • 4 Min
  • 13th July
  • 16 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1601Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat)

SABARMATI EXP - 19167 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAY PUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALPUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP (19167) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time SABARMATI EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP reach on day 4 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by SABARMATI EXP?

SABARMATI EXP covers 1601 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SABARMATI EXP passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on