RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI EXP (19167) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 19167
Advertisement

19167 Sabarmati Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1588 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 19167 Sabarmati Exp has total 57 stopping station like MAKSI (MKC), DHAURA (DUA), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19167 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARMATI EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1588Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun)

SABARMATI EXP - 19167 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAY PUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALPUR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP (19167) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time SABARMATI EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by SABARMATI EXP?

SABARMATI EXP covers 1588 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SABARMATI EXP passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on