RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR INTERCITY (15112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15112
Advertisement

15112 Cpr Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi City (BCY) and Chhapra (CPR). Cpr Intercity covers total journey of 223 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Varanasi City and at 23:50 it arrives at Chhapra. 15112 Cpr Intercity has total 14 stopping station like JAKHANIAN (JKN), INDARA JN (IAA), CHILKAHAR (CHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPR INTERCITY
  • 21st July
  • 24 Min
  • 20th July
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 15th July
  • 13 Min
  • 14th July
  • 3 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 223Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CPR INTERCITY - 15112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANPURA
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILKAHAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR INTERCITY depart from VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

CPR INTERCITY (15112) departs from VARANASI CITY Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time CPR INTERCITY take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR INTERCITY reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR INTERCITY at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by CPR INTERCITY?

CPR INTERCITY covers 223 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CPR INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on