RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB-GKP PASSENGER (55120) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55120
Advertisement

55120 Bsb-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Varanasi City (BCY) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bsb-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 227 kilometers. At 11:25 it departs from Varanasi City and at 21:25 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55120 Bsb-gkp Passenger has total 34 stopping station like JAKHANIAN (JKN), KIRIHRAPUR (KER), NUNKHAR (NRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55120 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB-GKP PASSENGER
  • 16th July
  • 46 Min
  • 15th July
  • 4 Hr 45 Min
  • 14th July
  • 5 Hr 24 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 2 Hr 52 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSB-GKP PASSENGER - 55120 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMARPUR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIK DIH
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRI DIH
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIARA
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRIHRAPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBINDPUR DUGLI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURTIPAR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEOKOL
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHALYAPUR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITALPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSMHI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB-GKP PASSENGER depart from VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

BSB-GKP PASSENGER (55120) departs from VARANASI CITY Railway Station at 11:25.

How much time BSB-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BSB-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by BSB-GKP PASSENGER?

BSB-GKP PASSENGER covers 227 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. BSB-GKP PASSENGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on