RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI EXP (19168) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 19168
Advertisement

19168 Sabarmati Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1604 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 03:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19168 Sabarmati Exp has total 57 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), DHAURA (DUA), MAKSI (MKC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19168 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARMATI EXP
  • 26th March
  • 54 Min
  • 24th March
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 3 Hr 51 Min
  • 14th March
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1604Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SABARMATI EXP - 19168 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALPUR
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAY PUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP (19168) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time SABARMATI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by SABARMATI EXP?

SABARMATI EXP covers 1604 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SABARMATI EXP passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on