RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI EXP (19168) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 19168
Advertisement

19168 Sabarmati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1589 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 01:10 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19168 Sabarmati Exp has total 36 stopping station like RUDAULI (RDL), JHANSI JN (JHS), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19168 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARMATI EXP
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • 30th June
  • 3 Hr
  • 28th June
  • 3 Hr 39 Min
  • 26th June
  • 4 Hr 19 Min
  • 24th June
  • 9 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 44 Min
  • 21st June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1589Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SABARMATI EXP - 19168 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP (19168) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time SABARMATI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by SABARMATI EXP?

SABARMATI EXP covers 1589 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SABARMATI EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on