RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI EXP (19168) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 19168
Advertisement

19168 Sabarmati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1601 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 03:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19168 Sabarmati Exp has total 56 stopping station like BHIMSEN (BZM), BINA JN (BINA), TARANA ROAD (TAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19168 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARMATI EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 16th June
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 4 Hr
  • 11th June
  • 5 Hr 19 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1601Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SABARMATI EXP - 19168 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALPUR
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAY PUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP (19168) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time SABARMATI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by SABARMATI EXP?

SABARMATI EXP covers 1601 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SABARMATI EXP passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on