RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14853) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14853
Advertisement

14853 Marudhar Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Marudhar Expres covers total journey of 1201 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 14853 Marudhar Expres has total 36 stopping station like BARABANKI JN (BBK), ACHHNERA JN (AH), PHULERA JN (FL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14853 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14853 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAWAR M RD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARUDHAR EXPRES depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES (14853) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time MARUDHAR EXPRES take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

MARUDHAR EXPRES reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MARUDHAR EXPRES at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES?

MARUDHAR EXPRES covers 1201 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on