RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII BDTS SF EXP (22996) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22996
Advertisement

22996 Aii Bdts Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Aii Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ajmer and at 14:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22996 Aii Bdts Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like NIMACH (NMH), DAHOD (DHD), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22996 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII BDTS SF EXP
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 40 Min
  • 28th June
  • 27 Min
  • 25th June
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 18th June
  • 40 Min
  • 16th June
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

AII BDTS SF EXP - 22996 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 30 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAORA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII BDTS SF EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII BDTS SF EXP (22996) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time AII BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AII BDTS SF EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of AII BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by AII BDTS SF EXP?

AII BDTS SF EXP covers 1017 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. AII BDTS SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on