RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHANANDA EXP
  • Number
  • 15484
Advertisement

15484 Mahananda Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Mahananda Exp covers total journey of 1644 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Delhi and at 20:10 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 15484 Mahananda Exp has total 58 stopping station like JHINJHAK (JJK), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15484 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHANANDA EXP
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1644Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHANANDA EXP - 15484 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOLA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHALDA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANANDA EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time MAHANANDA EXP take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP reach on day 2 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANANDA EXP at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by MAHANANDA EXP?

MAHANANDA EXP covers 1644 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MAHANANDA EXP passes through 58 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on