RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHANANDA EXP
  • Number
  • 15484
Advertisement

15484 Mahananda Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Mahananda Exp covers total journey of 1637 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Delhi and at 20:00 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 15484 Mahananda Exp has total 59 stopping station like PHAPHUND (PHD), PATNA JN (PNBE), KURSELA (KUE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15484 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHANANDA EXP
  • 24th March
  • 40 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 8 Hr 20 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1637Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHANANDA EXP - 15484 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOLA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHALDA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANANDA EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time MAHANANDA EXP take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP reach on day 2 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANANDA EXP at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by MAHANANDA EXP?

MAHANANDA EXP covers 1637 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MAHANANDA EXP passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on