RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHANANDA EXP
  • Number
  • 15484
Advertisement

15484 Mahananda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Mahananda Exp covers total journey of 1662 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Delhi and at 20:40 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 15484 Mahananda Exp has total 52 stopping station like (PRYJ), SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15484 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHANANDA EXP
  • 27th May
  • 23 Min
  • 26th May
  • 32 Min
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 16 Min
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 20th May
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHANANDA EXP - 15484 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANANDA EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time MAHANANDA EXP take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP reach on day 3 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANANDA EXP at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by MAHANANDA EXP?

MAHANANDA EXP covers 1662 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MAHANANDA EXP passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on