RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MAHANANDA EXP
Number 15484
Source DELHI (DLI)
Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)
Advertisement

15484 Mahananda Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Mahananda Exp covers total journey of 1662 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Delhi and at 20:20 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 15484 Mahananda Exp has total 52 stopping station like (PRYJ), SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15484 Running status

MAHANANDA EXP ( 15483 )
Last one week running status of the MAHANANDA EXP
12th April 41 Min
10th April 31 Min
9th April 54 Min
8th April 2 Min
7th April 12 Min
6th April 6 Min
3rd April 21 Min
2nd April 3 Min
Current Location of the Train (12th April)DALKOLHA ( DLK )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 46 km/hr
Journey Distance 1662Km.
Train Travel Time 36 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

MAHANANDA EXP - 15484 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DELHI Arrival starts Departure 07:35 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations DELHI SHAHDARA Arrival 07:51 Departure 07:53 Halt 2 m Distance 7 km Day 2
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 08:16 Departure 08:18 Halt 2 m Distance 20 km Day 2
Stations KHURJA JN Arrival 09:05 Departure 09:07 Halt 2 m Distance 83 km Day 2
Stations ALIGARH JN Arrival 09:50 Departure 09:52 Halt 2 m Distance 126 km Day 2
Stations TUNDLA JN Arrival 11:03 Departure 11:05 Halt 2 m Distance 204 km Day 2
Stations FIROZABAD Arrival 11:28 Departure 11:30 Halt 2 m Distance 221 km Day 2
Stations ETAWAH JN Arrival 12:18 Departure 12:20 Halt 2 m Distance 296 km Day 2
Stations PHAPHUND Arrival 12:59 Departure 13:00 Halt 1 m Distance 352 km Day 2
Stations JHINJHAK Arrival 13:15 Departure 13:16 Halt 1 m Distance 372 km Day 2
Stations RURA Arrival 13:34 Departure 13:35 Halt 1 m Distance 391 km Day 2
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 14:45 Departure 14:55 Halt 10 m Distance 434 km Day 2
Stations FATEHPUR Arrival 15:53 Departure 15:55 Halt 2 m Distance 512 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:45 Halt 5 m Distance 628 km Day 2
Stations VINDHYACHAL Arrival 19:00 Departure 19:02 Halt 2 m Distance 711 km Day 2
Stations MIRZAPUR Arrival 19:18 Departure 19:20 Halt 2 m Distance 718 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 21:23 Departure 21:33 Halt 10 m Distance 781 km Day 2
Stations BUXAR Arrival 22:45 Departure 22:47 Halt 2 m Distance 875 km Day 2
Stations ARA Arrival 23:30 Departure 23:32 Halt 2 m Distance 943 km Day 2
Stations DANAPUR Arrival 00:04 Departure 00:06 Halt 2 m Distance 983 km Day 3
Stations PATNA JN Arrival 00:40 Departure 00:50 Halt 10 m Distance 993 km Day 3
Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN Arrival 01:23 Departure 01:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1038 km Day 3
Stations MOKAMEH JN Arrival 02:25 Departure 02:27 Halt 2 m Distance 1082 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:05 Halt 5 m Distance 1103 km Day 3
Stations BEGU SARAI Arrival 04:28 Departure 04:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1118 km Day 3
Stations LAKHMINIA Arrival 04:43 Departure 04:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1136 km Day 3
Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL Arrival 04:46 Departure 04:47 Halt 1 m Distance 1145 km Day 3
Stations KHAGARIA JN Arrival 05:18 Departure 05:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1158 km Day 3
Stations MANSI JN Arrival 05:29 Departure 05:31 Halt 2 m Distance 1167 km Day 3
Stations MAHES KHUNT Arrival 05:41 Departure 05:43 Halt 2 m Distance 1178 km Day 3
Stations PASRAHA Arrival 05:57 Departure 05:59 Halt 2 m Distance 1190 km Day 3
Stations NARAYANPUR Arrival 06:12 Departure 06:14 Halt 2 m Distance 1202 km Day 3
Stations THANA BIHPUR JN Arrival 06:23 Departure 06:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1209 km Day 3
Stations NAUGACHIA Arrival 06:58 Departure 07:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1225 km Day 3
Stations KURSELA Arrival 07:32 Departure 07:34 Halt 2 m Distance 1243 km Day 3
Stations KARAGOLA ROAD Arrival 08:16 Departure 08:18 Halt 2 m Distance 1260 km Day 3
Stations SEMAPUR Arrival 08:48 Departure 08:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1271 km Day 3
Stations KATIHAR JN Arrival 09:25 Departure 09:35 Halt 10 m Distance 1282 km Day 3
Stations LABHA Arrival 10:05 Departure 10:07 Halt 2 m Distance 1305 km Day 3
Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD Arrival 10:30 Departure 10:32 Halt 2 m Distance 1325 km Day 3
Stations BARSOI JN Arrival 10:55 Departure 10:57 Halt 2 m Distance 1338 km Day 3
Stations DALKOLHA Arrival 11:23 Departure 11:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1367 km Day 3
Stations KISHANGANJ Arrival 11:50 Departure 11:55 Halt 5 m Distance 1396 km Day 3
Stations ALUABARI ROAD Arrival 12:25 Departure 12:27 Halt 2 m Distance 1426 km Day 3
Stations THAKURGANJ Arrival 12:48 Departure 12:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1446 km Day 3
Stations BAGHDOGRA Arrival 13:40 Departure 13:42 Halt 2 m Distance 1487 km Day 3
Stations SILIGURI JN Arrival 14:45 Departure 15:00 Halt 15 m Distance 1501 km Day 3
Stations NEW MAL JN Arrival 16:10 Departure 16:15 Halt 5 m Distance 1548 km Day 3
Stations BINNAGURI Arrival 17:10 Departure 17:15 Halt 5 m Distance 1593 km Day 3
Stations DALGAON Arrival 17:30 Departure 17:32 Halt 2 m Distance 1602 km Day 3
Stations HASIMARA Arrival 18:15 Departure 18:17 Halt 2 m Distance 1627 km Day 3
Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN Arrival 20:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1662 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANANDA EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP (15484) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time MAHANANDA EXP take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

MAHANANDA EXP reach on day 3 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANANDA EXP at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by MAHANANDA EXP?

MAHANANDA EXP covers 1662 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MAHANANDA EXP passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ANVT SVDK AC SPL 04401 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
BJU NDLS SPL 04403 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN 4406 Source DELHI Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon, Thu
ANVT CPR SPL 05116 Source DELHI Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Sun
MANDOR EXPRESS 12462 Source DELHI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 12481 Source DELHI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
ASHRAM EXPRESS 12916 Source DELHI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
FARKKA EXPRESS 13414 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
FARAKKA EXPRESS 13484 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
DLI ATTARI EXP 14001 Source DELHI Destination ATARI Runs on Wed, Sun
DLI HSX EXP 14011 Source DELHI Destination HOSHIARPUR Runs on All Days
JAMMU MAIL 14033 Source DELHI Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days
MUSSOORIE EXP 14041 Source DELHI Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
GARHWAL EXPRESS 14044 Source DELHI Destination KOTDWARA Runs on All Days
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14056 Source DELHI Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on All Days
DLI FD EXP 14206 Source DELHI Destination Runs on All Days
PADMAVAT EXPRES 14208 Source DELHI Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on All Days
KISAN EXPRESS 14519 Source DELHI Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
DLI UMB EXP 14521 Source DELHI Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
HIMACHAL EXP 14553 Source DELHI Destination Runs on All Days
DLI TANAKPUR EX 14556 Source DELHI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on All Days
RUNICHA EXPRESS 14659 Source DELHI Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
DLI FKA EXP 14731 Source DELHI Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
UTR SAMPRK K EX 15035 Source DELHI Destination KATHGODAM Runs on All Days
LOK NAYAK EXP 15116 Source DELHI Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Sun
MAHANANDA EXP 15484 Source DELHI Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
KANCHANJANGA EXP 15657 Source DELHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
BDTS - AII SUF.EXP. 22995 Source DELHI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
AF JP SHATABDI 12036 Source DELHI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on All Days
LDH NDLS SHTBDI 12038 Source DELHI Destination KOTDWARA Runs on All Days
KAIFIYAT EXP 12226 Source DELHI Destination AZAMGARH Runs on All Days
DLI-FN PASSENGER 51915 Source DELHI Destination FARUKHNAGAR Runs on All Days
DLI-ROK MEMU 64913 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
SITAPURCITY PAS 54076 Source DELHI Destination SITAPUR CITY Runs on All Days
SFG GIMB SPL 09458 Source DELHI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT AC SPL 04041 Source DELHI Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
DLI PTK SF EXP 22429 Source DELHI Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
NZM PUNE AC SPL 04418 Source DELHI Destination HARHRAS QILAH Runs on All Days
DLI BE PASSENGR 54078 Source DELHI Destination BAREILLY Runs on All Days
SAINIK EXPRESS 14021 Source DELHI Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
LKO KOAA SPL 04206 Source DELHI Destination FAIZABAD JN Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB MEMU 64412 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
DLI SRE PASSENGER 54473 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
LKO-ANVT SPL 04429 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT SPL 04033 Source DELHI Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days
DLI MFP SPL 04030 Source DELHI Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Tue, Fri
DLI-KLK PASSENGER 54303 Source DELHI Destination KALKA Runs on All Days
DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER 54308 Source DELHI Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSENGER 54309 Source DELHI Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSENGER 54421 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
ANVT GAYA SPL 04048 Source DELHI Destination KOTDWARA Runs on All Days
MFP-ANVT SPL 04451 Source DELHI Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
DLI-UMB MEMU 64561 Source DELHI Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
DLI-FZR PASS 54641 Source DELHI Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
DLI - SRE MEMU 64559 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-PNP MEMU 64001 Source DELHI Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
DLI-TDL MEMU 64584 Source DELHI Destination TUNDLA JN Runs on All Days
DLI-HRF MEMU 64582 Source DELHI Destination HARHRAS QILAH Runs on All Days
DLI SMQL PASS 54059 Source DELHI Destination SHAMLI Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSANGER 54085 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64434 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU 74023 Source DELHI Destination SHAMLI Runs on All Days
DLI-RE DMU 74001 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-ROK MEMU 64915 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
DELHI-SHAMLI DMU 74025 Source DELHI Destination SHAMLI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
DLI-RE DMU 74003 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64406 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
PND-4 EMU 64064 Source DELHI Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
DLI-BVH EMU 64062 Source DELHI Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
DLI - HW PASS 54475 Source DELHI Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
DLI-SMQL-SRE PASSENGER 51911 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-SRE MEMU 64557 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
ANVT BSB SPL 04208 Source DELHI Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on All Days
DELHI JIND PASSENGER 54031 Source DELHI Destination JIND JN Runs on All Days
DLI-BNW PASS 54423 Source DELHI Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
DLI-ROK MEMU 64931 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
LKO ANVT AC SPL 04433 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI DBG SPL 05528 Source DELHI Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon
DLI-ROK DMU 74011 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER 54005 Source DELHI Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
DLI-SMQL-SRE PASSENGER 51913 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64402 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
CHAMPARAN HMSFR 15706 Source DELHI Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri
DLI-SRE DMU 74021 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSENGER 54413 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-BTU DEMU 74027 Source DELHI Destination QASIMPUR KHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU 64102 Source DELHI Destination ALIGARH JN Runs on All Days
DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU 64106 Source DELHI Destination KHURJA JN Runs on All Days
DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU 64108 Source DELHI Destination KHURJA JN Runs on All Days
DLI-ALJN MEMU 64152 Source DELHI Destination ALIGARH JN Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64408 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
NDLS-PNBE SPL 04080 Source DELHI Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat
NDLS-DBG SPL 04060 Source DELHI Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Wed, Thu
DLI-KKDE DMU 74013 Source DELHI Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER 54056 Source DELHI Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
DLI - RKSH PASS 54471 Source DELHI Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
DLI PRNC SPL 04084 Source DELHI Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on Thu
PNBE NDLS SPL 04077 Source DELHI Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 15956 Source DELHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
BGP HWH SPL 03414 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
DNR MLDT SPL 03484 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASHRAM EXPRESS 02916 Source DELHI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL 05274 Source DELHI Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL 05484 Source DELHI Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL 05956 Source DELHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
DLI - KIR CLONE SPECIAL 05486 Source DELHI Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on Sat
KAIFIAT EXP SPL 02226 Source DELHI Destination AZAMGARH Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
APDJ KOAA SPL 03130 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
KANCHANKANYA EX 13150 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
APDJ SHTT RR EXP 15417 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SILGHAT TOWN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
MAHANANDA EXP 15483 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
APDJ - NJP I/C EXP 15768 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SILIGURI JN Runs on All Days
APDJ - LMG I/C EXP 15769 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination LUMDING JN Runs on All Days
APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP 15771 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
MLDT SDAH SPL 03150 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
SIFHUNG PASSENGER 55753 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination GUWAHATI Runs on All Days
APDJ - BXT PASSENGER 55465 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination BAMANHAT Runs on All Days
APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 55726 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on All Days
APDJ-DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL 05483 Source ALIPUR DUAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days