RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIFHUNG PASSENGER (55753) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIFHUNG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55753
Advertisement

55753 Sifhung Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Guwahati (GHY). Sifhung Passenger covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 02:45 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Guwahati. 55753 Sifhung Passenger has total 34 stopping station like KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), PATILADAHA (PTLD), KAITHALKUCHI (KTCH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55753 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIFHUNG PASSENGER
  • 21st April
  • 31 Min
  • 20th April
  • 20 Min
  • 19th April
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • 32 Min
  • 17th April
  • 9 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIFHUNG PASSENGER - 55753 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTARA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAKATI
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUGAON
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGTAL
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPRAKATA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATILADAHA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUAGACHHA
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZ SARIHA HALT
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGRAPUR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIHATA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGTHORI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIFHUNG PASSENGER depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

SIFHUNG PASSENGER (55753) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 02:45.

How much time SIFHUNG PASSENGER take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SIFHUNG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SIFHUNG PASSENGER at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by SIFHUNG PASSENGER?

SIFHUNG PASSENGER covers 269 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. SIFHUNG PASSENGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on