RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

APDJ KOAA SPL (03130) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • APDJ KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 03130
Advertisement

03130 Apdj Koaa Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Kolkata (KOAA). Apdj Koaa Spl covers total journey of 734 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Kolkata. 03130 Apdj Koaa Spl has total 13 stopping station like NEW MAL JN (NMZ), KISHANGANJ (KNE), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03130 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 734Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

APDJ KOAA SPL - 03130 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time APDJ KOAA SPL depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

APDJ KOAA SPL (03130) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time APDJ KOAA SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

APDJ KOAA SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of APDJ KOAA SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by APDJ KOAA SPL?

APDJ KOAA SPL covers 734 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. APDJ KOAA SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on