RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

APDJ - NJP I/C EXP (15768) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • APDJ - NJP I/C EXP
  • Number
  • 15768
Advertisement

15768 Apdj - Njp I/c Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Apdj - Njp I/c Exp covers total journey of 161 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 10:05 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 15768 Apdj - Njp I/c Exp has total 14 stopping station like HAMILTONGANJ (HOJ), DALGAON (DLO), NAGRAKOTA (NKB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15768 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the APDJ - NJP I/C EXP
  • 25th August
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd August
  • 14 Min
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 3 Min
  • 19th August
  • 2 Min
  • 18th August
  • 2 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 161Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

APDJ - NJP I/C EXP - 15768 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA BHAT KHAWA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALCHINI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMILTONGANJ
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADARIHAT
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANARHAT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRAKOTA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALSA JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OODLABARI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time APDJ - NJP I/C EXP depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

APDJ - NJP I/C EXP (15768) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time APDJ - NJP I/C EXP take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

APDJ - NJP I/C EXP reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of APDJ - NJP I/C EXP at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by APDJ - NJP I/C EXP?

APDJ - NJP I/C EXP covers 161 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. APDJ - NJP I/C EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on