RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

APDJ - NJP I/C EXP (15768) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • APDJ - NJP I/C EXP
  • Number
  • 15768
Advertisement

15768 Apdj - Njp I/c Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Apdj - Njp I/c Exp covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 15768 Apdj - Njp I/c Exp has total 15 stopping station like KALCHINI (KCF), MADARIHAT (MDT), BANARHAT (BNQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15768 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the APDJ - NJP I/C EXP
  • 25th July
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 32 Min
  • 27th June
  • 31 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 2 Min
  • 7th June
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

APDJ - NJP I/C EXP - 15768 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA BHAT KHAWA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROPARA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALCHINI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAMILTONGANJ
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADARIHAT
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANARHAT
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGRAKOTA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALSA JN
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OODLABARI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time APDJ - NJP I/C EXP depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

APDJ - NJP I/C EXP (15768) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time APDJ - NJP I/C EXP take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

APDJ - NJP I/C EXP reach on day 2 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of APDJ - NJP I/C EXP at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by APDJ - NJP I/C EXP?

APDJ - NJP I/C EXP covers 162 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. APDJ - NJP I/C EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on