RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

APDJ - BXT PASSENGER (55465) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • APDJ - BXT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55465
Advertisement

55465 Apdj - Bxt Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Bamanhat (BXT). Apdj - Bxt Passenger covers total journey of 72 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Bamanhat. 55465 Apdj - Bxt Passenger has total 14 stopping station like BANESWAR (BSW), DEWAN HAT (DWT), DINHATA (DHH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55465 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the APDJ - BXT PASSENGER
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 4 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 72Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

APDJ - BXT PASSENGER - 55465 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR CRT
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAN HAT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHETAGURI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATTA CLGE H
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALIMARI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GITLDADA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABUTARA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time APDJ - BXT PASSENGER depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

APDJ - BXT PASSENGER (55465) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time APDJ - BXT PASSENGER take to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station?

APDJ - BXT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BAMANHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of APDJ - BXT PASSENGER at BAMANHAT Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by APDJ - BXT PASSENGER?

APDJ - BXT PASSENGER covers 72 km to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. APDJ - BXT PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on