RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP (15771) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP
  • Number
  • 15771
Advertisement

15771 Apdj-kyq I/c Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Apdj-kyq I/c Exp covers total journey of 301 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 12:25 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15771 Apdj-kyq I/c Exp has total 20 stopping station like GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), PATHSALA (PBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15771 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP
  • 26th April
  • 3 Min
  • 25th April
  • 12 Min
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 3 Min
  • 20th April
  • 4 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP - 15771 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTARA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAKATI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP (15771) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP reach on day 1 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP?

APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP covers 301 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. APDJ-KYQ I/C EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on