RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

APDJ - LMG I/C EXP (15769) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • APDJ - LMG I/C EXP
  • Number
  • 15769
Advertisement

15769 Apdj - Lmg I/c Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Lumding Jn (LMG). Apdj - Lmg I/c Exp covers total journey of 450 kilometers. At 03:45 it departs from Alipur Duar Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Lumding Jn. 15769 Apdj - Lmg I/c Exp has total 26 stopping station like NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), TIHU (TIHU), DIGARU (DGU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15769 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the APDJ - LMG I/C EXP
  • 21st July
  • 23 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 450Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

APDJ - LMG I/C EXP - 15769 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTARA
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUGAON
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGARU
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUNAMUKH
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time APDJ - LMG I/C EXP depart from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

APDJ - LMG I/C EXP (15769) departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at 03:45.

How much time APDJ - LMG I/C EXP take to reach LUMDING JN Railway Station?

APDJ - LMG I/C EXP reach on day 1 to LUMDING JN Railway Station. The arrival time of APDJ - LMG I/C EXP at LUMDING JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by APDJ - LMG I/C EXP?

APDJ - LMG I/C EXP covers 450 km to reach LUMDING JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. APDJ - LMG I/C EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on